STAGES


Arts in the Heart of Augusta welcomes artists of all disciplines to perform on our FIVE STAGES of entertainment during the festival. Take a look at the lineup for all of the stages here.


 Community Stage

Friday, September 15

The Gilded Youth 5:30 PM
The Pinckney Sisters 6:00 PM
Kate Harski & Cory Cromer 6:45 PM
MØSES 7:15 PM
Lin & Friends  7:45 PM
The Hoyt Clagwells 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Saturday, September 16

Creative Impressions 11:00 AM
Augusta Prep Upper School Choir 11:45 AM
Lori Newton’s “Acoustic Moments” 12:30 PM
Ben Crawford 1:00 PM
Spencer Shadden 1:30 PM
Brighter Light 2:15 PM
Dewayne Brock & The Lucky Bastards 3:00 PM
Simple Man Band 3:45 PM
GRAND WOO 4:30 PM
Adam Diehl 5:15 PM
EMarWill 5:45 PM
The Bonaventures 6:30 PM
Matt Dalheimer 7:00 PM
Hound Of Goshen 7:45 PM
Petty Cache 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Sunday, September 17

The Perfect Back Seat Drivers 12:45 PM
Cocktosten 1:30 PM
Double D 2:15 PM
TheForty30s 3:00 PM
The And’s 3:45 PM
Vicky Grady Band 4:30 PM
ExploreGeorgia.org Songwriter Series 5:30 PM
Festival Closes 7 PM

 Family Stage

Friday, September 15

Rhythm & Class Dance Studio 6:00 PM
Evans High School Music Theatre 7:00 PM
The Lighting of the Miller Marquee 7:45 PM
Blacklisted Belly Dance 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

 Saturday, September 16

The Family YMCA Creative Arts Program 11:00 AM
Augusta Jr PLayers 12:00 PM
Ben the Illusionist 12:30 PM
Rebelettes Dance Team 1:00 PM
envey belly dance troupe 1:30 PM
ROYAL DYNAMIC MARCHING UNIT 2:00 PM
ShoFusion dance arts studio 2:30 PM
Denise Cheeks Studio of Music 3:30 PM
Dance Xtreme 4:00 PM
Eastern Star Dance Theatre 5:15 PM
Dr. Professor’s Amazing Adventures! 6:30 PM
Twisted Elementz Krew 7:00 PM
Savannah Winds Middle Eastern Dancers 7:45 PM
Zazzua Productions “World Fusion” 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Sunday, September 17

Davidson Fine Arts Junior Advanced Actors 12:00 PM
Davidson Fine Arts Musical Theatre Performance Ensemble 12:30 PM
12th Street Improv 1:00 PM
Davidson Fine Arts – Acting 2 Performance Class 1:30 PM
Youssef the Storyteller 2:00 PM
Saidi Friends and Dancing through the skirts 2:30 PM
Augusta Flow Artists and Hoop Dancers 3:15 PM
Rachel Corona 4:00 PM
Calvin J. EL as Mr.C , The Jump Rope Guru 4:15 PM
Inspirational Expressions 4:30 PM
Victory Productions presents A Woman’s Worth 5:00 PM
The Augusta Players 6:00 PM
Festival Closes 7PM

 Global Stage

Friday, September 15

De Céadáoin 5:00 PM
Deejay Andrew Serrano 5:30 PM
Opening Ceremonies & Deejay Andrew Serrano 6:00 PM
Village Sticks 7:00 PM
False Flag 7:45 PM
Silvertown 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Saturday, September 16

Suzuki Strings of Augusta 11:00 AM
Musical theatre workshops 12:15 PM
Halau Hula Alohalani 1:00 PM
Selah Jetloud Guru 1:30 PM
A creative Symphoni Dance
Studio and Envey Dance Troupe 2:00 PM
Grupo Folklorico Cimarron. 3:00 PM
Augusta Chinese Cultural Group 3:30 PM
Hindu Temple Society of Augusta 4:30 PM
Fine Arts and Craft and Food Awards 5:30 PM
Sur 6:00 PM
Tribes of Fire 7:00 PM
King Cat and The Elders 7:30 PM
Stink Bamboo 8:15 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Sunday, September 17

Celtic Rhythm Irish Dancers 12:30 PM
Kane & Co. Dance Productions 1:15 PM
ZFIT CREW and FRIENDS 2:00 PM
Dance 2 Inspire 2:30 PM
Cutno Dance Center 3:00 PM
A Future Now Past 4:00 PM
Bethany and the Southside Boys 5:00 PM
SnapDragon 6:00 PM
Festival Closes 7 PM

 Jazz Stage

Friday, September 15

Jazz Casual: Soiree Sunday Preview 5:00 PM
Jordan Deshong Trio 5:30 PM
Erin Blue 6:30 PM
Salute to Women in Jazz 7:00 PM
Reggie Sullivan and the JMichael Peeples 7:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

 Saturday, September 16

The Childs Trio 11:00 AM
The Blues Brothers Tribute 11:30 AM
Deborah Ware 12:00 PM
John Hobbs 12:30 PM
The URBN Soul Presents:
Jazz 4 Kids – Sing Clap Wiggle Shake 1:30 PM
Cross Creek High School Jazz Band 2:00 PM
OPEN JAM 3:00 PM
Robert Reid 4:00 PM
The MusicTank 4:30 PM
Funmilayo Ngozi 5:30 PM
chris hardy world 6:00 PM
Sean McDonald 6:30 PM
Chris Ndeti & Co 7:00 PM
The Empress of Cool 8:00 PM
Happy Bones 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

 Sunday, September 17

Brandy Douglas 12:00 PM
Nick Brown 12:30 PM
Jerone Da Entertainer 1:00 PM
Tony Aaron Hambrick 1:30 PM
Carlos Rodriguez Latin Jazz 2:00 PM
The Lady & The Gents 2:30 PM
Mitch Butler Quartet 3:00 PM
Davis-Peterson Duo 4:00 PM
Dr. Phusion and The Funk 4:30 PM
Open Jam 5:00 PM
Adam Harris Thompson Band 6:00 PM
Festival Closes 7 PM

 Troubadour Stage

Friday, September 15, Poetry Matters Celebration Day

Jeremy Froebel 5:00 PM
Young Prophet 5:30 PM
2017 Winners of Poetry Matters Lit Prize 5:45 PM
Berlinda Jamison, Sa Jules, Kahnscience, Derek Berry & Edward T. Milligan 6:30 PM
Emmanuel Kane 7:30 PM
Kappa Epsilon Military Sorority 8:00 PM
LyricKantrail 8:30 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

 Saturday, September 16, LadyVee Productions Troubadours for Art

Louise Warren 11:00 AM
Patrick Preacher Man Duncan 11:30 AM
linnie & amy joy 12:00 PM
Tammie B 12:30 PM
T2O 1:00 PM
Jezibell 1:30 PM
Accordionaires 2:00 PM
The DTs 2:30 PM
Nakia_Jade 3:00 PM
Anabella – Live Music Entertainment 3:30 PM
Wild Enemy 4:00 PM
Nubia Soul Goddess 4:30 PM
Nikki Gray 5:00 PM
Angel Brown 5:30 PM
Yo’Sista 6 PM
G0DDESS & A.L.L. Painters 6:30 PM
Multicultural Microphone     Featuring Nfrared 7:00 PM
Festival Closes 9 PM

Sunday, September 17, Mahogany Day at the Troubadour Stage

Baruti & Kydd Joe 1:00 PM
Indeliable Artists Poetic Showcase 2:00 PM
Sa Jules 2:30 PM
DJ Mixoff 3:00 PM
Acoustic Garden 3:30 PM
Mahogany Lounge Featuring The Phaze 360 Band
AE the Cool 4:30 PM
Sassett West 5:00 PM
Art Love 5:30 PM
Jon Goode 6:00 PM
Festival Closes 7 PM

Return to the top of the page